Waikato Sunday Soccer League

Waikato Sunday Soccer League


 

Please remember this is a Knockout Cup so we require a result, so should your game be drawn at Fulltime, then an extra 10mins each way is to be played. Should the result still be all tied up after extra time then a Penalty Shootout will occur. The Best of 5 then sudden death.

Please Note: All players that participated in the game can take part in the Penalty Shoot-out.

 

Teams starting at 11am must start on time, due to the fact extra time maybe needed.

 

The League has 24 teams this season so 16 teams make the Cup round therefore the 8 teams in the Plate round have friendlies this round, thus we can complete both the Cup & Plate on the same weekend.

 

First team out of the hat was deemed to be the Home team.

 

  Scottish Cup 2018                            
Top Half                                  
Ragaln Rooster                                  
Bye                                  
                                   
Hamilton Masters 0                                
Ice Interiors 5                                
                                   
Voyle Park 1                                
Bula Boys 6                                
                                   
Bye                                  
Waikato Dragons                                  
                                   
Tetra Pak Vikings     Raglan Rooster 8                          
Bye     Ice Interiros 0                          
                                   
PSL 3   Bula Boys 6                          
Hillcrest Rovers 4   Waikato Dragons 3                          
                                   
Zig Zag 3   Tetra Pak Vikings 3   Raglan Roosters 1                    
Barnstoneworth 5   Hillcrest Rovers 2   Bula Boys 2                    
                                   
L3 Aviation     Barnstoneworth 3   Tetra Pak Vikings 2   Bula Boys                
Bye     L3 Aviation 1   Barnstoneworth 4   Barnstoneworth                
Bottom Half                           Winner      
Hackers     Hackers 4   Hackers 1   Ruakura FC                
Bye     Waldorf Salad 1   Ruakura FC 3   Garroon Academy                
                                   
Maniacs 0   Waikato Unicol 1   Garroon Academy 8                    
Waldorf Salad 5   Ruakura FC 4   Khmer Soul 0                    
                                   
Waikato Unicol 3   Morrinsville 1                          
Cambridge Red Devils 0   Khmer Soul 4                          
                                   
Ruakura FC     Garroon Academy 8                          
Bye     Marist 0                          
                                   
Morrinsville                                  
Bye                                  
                                   
Khmer Soul 10                                
Scottbuild Pirates 1                                
                                   
Matamata 1                                
Marist 5                                
                                   
Garroon Academy                                  
Bye                                  
                                   
                                   
Scottish Plate 2018                                  
Top Half                                  
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
      Voyle Park                            
      Bye                            
                                   
      Hamilton Masters                            
      Bye                            
                                   
      PSL     Voyle Park 2                    
      Bye     Hamilton Masters 3                    
                                   
      Zig Zag     PSL 6   Hamilton Masters                
      Bye     Zig Zag 7   Zig Zag                
Bottom Half                           Winner      
      Red Devils     Red Devils 3   Red Devils                
      Bye     Maniacs 2   Scottbuild Pirates                
                                   
      Maniacs     Scottbuild Pirates 4                    
      Bye     Matamata 3                    
                                   
      Scottbuild Pirates                            
      Bye                            
                                   
      Matamata                            
      Bye                            
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
 

Make a free website with Yola