Waikato Sunday Soccer League

Text your results to

027 4961 449

Between 9am - 9pm

by Tuesday

Please text as below format

"Your team name" "result" "Other team name" "result"
Or you can e-mail it to wssl.football@hotmail.com

To forfeit contact the other team 48 hours before kickoff 
 

                 
  Champion of Champions Game              
  Winner 1st Div 2016 vs Winner Scottish Cup 2016              
  Hackers 5 vs 3 Raglan Roosters Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
                 
                 
                 
  Div 1              
7th May Bye vs Marist  
  Meme Machine 3 vs 7 Khmer Soul Dominion Park 1 1pm  
  Hackers 3 vs 0 Ruakura FC Kahikatea Park 1 1pm  
  Raglan Roosters 3 vs 2 CTC Aviation Raglan 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Cambidge Red Devils 3 vs 1 Scottbuild Pirates Cambridge 1pm  
  PSL 3 vs 1 Morrinsville Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Barnstoneworth 8 vs 4 Waikato Unicol Fairfield Park 11am  
  Waikato Dragons 2 vs 4 Hillcrest Rovers Fairfield Park 1pm  
  Div 3              
  Ice Interiors 1 vs 3 Waldorf Salad Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
  Hamilton Veterans 5 vs 5 Tetra Pak Vikings Hillcrest park 1pm  
  Zig Zag 1 vs 5 Melville Dominion Park 1 11am  
  Voyle Park Pangers 2 vs 3 Maniacs Cambridge 1pm  
                 
                 
                 
  Scottish Cup Round One              
                 
                 
                 
14th May Bye vs Morrinsville  
  PSL 6 vs 1 ZigZag Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Voyle Park Rangers 0 vs 7 Hillcrest Rovers Cambridge 1pm  
  Cambridge Red Devils 7 vs 3 Waikato Unicol Cambridge 1pm  
      vs          
      vs          
                 
  Bottom Half of Draw              
  Ice Interiors 5 vs 4 Lionz FC Dominion Park 2 11am
  Tetra Pak Vikings 2 vs 4 Waldorf Salad Kahikatea Park 2 11am  
  Melville 3 vs 7 Marist Gower Park 5 1pm  
  Scottbuild Pirates 5 vs 1 Maniacs Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
      vs          
      vs          
                 
Friendlies Hackers 0 vs 2 Khmer Soul Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
  Barnstoneworth   vs   Raglan Rooster Cancelled    
  CTC Aviation 7 vs 0 Waikato Dragons Domion Park 1 1pm  
  Meme Machine   vs   Ruakura FC Domion Park 1 11am  
  Div 1              
21st May Bye vs Meme Machine  
  Marist 8 vs 0 Ruakura FC Dominion Park 2 11am  
  Raglan Roosters 1 vs 0 Khmer Soul Raglan 1pm  
  CTC Aviation 1 vs 8 Hackers Kahikatea Park 1 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Cambidge Red Devils 2 vs 4 PSL Cambridge 1pm  
  Scottbuild Pirates 4 vs 3 Waikato Unicol Kahiktea Park 2 11am  
  Morrinsville 3 vs 7 Hillcrest Rovers Morrinsville 1pm  
  Waikato Dragons 3 vs 1 Barnstoneworth Fairfield Park 2 11am  
  Div3              
  Lionz FC 3 vs 7 Ice Interiros Hillcrest Park 1pm  
  Melville 7 vs 2 Waldorf Salad Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Tetra Pak Vikings 5 vs 2 Maniacs Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
  Voyle Park Ranger 0 vs 0 Zig Zag Cambridge 1pm  
                 
  Div 1              
28th May Ruakura FC vs Bye  
  Meme Machine 3 vs 2 Raglan Roosters Dominion Park 1 1pm  
  Marist 4 vs 1 CTC Aviation Dominion Park 2 11am  
  Khmer Soul 2 vs 3 Hackers Domion Park 2 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Waikato Unicol 4 vs 3 Cambidge Red Devils University 1pm  
  PSL 4 vs 7 Hillcrest Rovers Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Scottbuild Pirates 0 vs 3 Waikato Dragons Kahikatea Park 2 11am  
  Morrinsville 1 vs 3 Barnstoneworth Morrinsville 1pm  
  Div3              
  Melville 1 vs 3 Ice Interiors Gower Park 5 1pm  
  Maniacs 2 vs 3 Lionz FC Dominion Park 1 11am  
  Voyle Park Rangers 1 vs 6 Waldorf Salad Cambridge 1pm  
  Tetra Pak Vikings 1 vs 5 Zig Zag Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
                 
4th June Queens Birthday No games              
  Div 1              
11th June Raglan Roosters Bye  
  Ruakura FC 3 vs 4 CTC Aviation Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
  Hackers 0 vs 2 Meme Machine Kahikatea Park 1 1pm  
  Khmer Soul 5 vs 1 Marist Dominon Park 1 11am  
  Div 2              
  Hillcrest Rovers 4 vs 3 Cambidge Red Devils Kahikatea Park 2 11am  
  Waikato Unicol 3 vs 1 Waikato Dragons University 1pm  
  Barnstoneworth 1 vs 3 PSL Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Morrinsville 3 vs 2 Scottbuild Pirates Morrinsville 1pm  
  Div3              
  Manicas 4 vs 6 Ice Interiors Dominion Park 1 11am  
  Melville 4 vs 2 Voyle Park Ragers Gower Park 5 1pm  
  Zig Zag 1 vs 3 Lionz FC Dominion Park 2 11am  
  Tetra Pak Vikings 2 vs 3 Waldorf Salad Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
                 
                 
18th June Scottish Cup 2nd Round              
                 
                 
                 
25th June Div 1              
  Bye vs CTC Aviation  
  Hackers 3 vs 3 Raglan Roosters Kahikatea Park 1 1pm  
  Ruakura FC 2 vs 4 Khmer Soul Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
  Meme Machine 5 vs 2 Marist Dominion Park 2 11am  
  Div 2              
  Cambidge Red Devils 3 vs 1 Waikato Dragons Cambridge 1pm  
  Barnstoneworth 5 vs 6 Hillcrest Rovers Fairfirld Park 2 1pm  
  Waikato Unicol 7 vs 0 Morrinsville University 1pm  
  PSL 4 vs 1 Scottbuild Pirates Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Div3              
  Ice Interiors 6 vs 0 Voyle Park Rangers Cambridge 1pm  
  Zig Zag 1 vs 7 Maniacs Dominion Park 2 1pm  
  Melville 3 vs 3 Tetra Pak Vikings Gower Park 5 1pm  
  Lionz FC 6 vs 3 Waldorf Salad Hillcrest Park 1pm  
                 
                 
  Div 1              
2nd July Hackers vs Bye  
  Khmer Soul 6 vs 1 CTC Aviation Dominion Park 1 1pm  
  Raglan Roosters 2 vs 0 Marist Default 1pm  
  Meme Machine 3 vs 1 Ruakra FC Dominion Park 1 11am  
  Div 2              
  Barnstoneworth 5 vs 4 Cambidge Red Devils Fairfield Park 2 1pm  
  Morrinsville 3 vs 0 Waikato Dragons Morrinsville 1pm  
  Hillcrest Rover 7 vs 1 Scottbuild Pirates Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
  PSL 4 vs 5 Waikato Unicol Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Div3              
  Zig Zag 1 vs 4 Ice Interiors Dominion Park 2 1pm  
  Tetra Pak Vikings 4 vs 3 Voyle Park Rangers Kahikatea Park 2 11am  
  Maniacs 0 vs 4 Waldorf Salad Dominion Park 2 11am  
  Lionz FC 5 vs 3 Melville Hillcrest Park 1pm  
                 
                 
  Div 1              
9th July Bye   vs   Khmer Soul Replayed 1pm  
  Marist 2 vs 3 Hackers Replayed 11am  
  CTC Aviation   vs   Meme Machine Postponed 1pm  
  Ruakura FC   vs   Raglan Roosters Postponed 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Cambidge Red Devils 2 vs 2 Morrinsville Replayed 1pm  
  Scottbuild Pirates 0 vs 4 Barnstoneworth Replayed 11am  
  Waikato Dragons 0 vs 4 PSL Replayed 1pm  
  Waikato Unicol   vs   Hillcrest Rover postponed 1pm  
  Div3              
  Ice Interiors 6 vs 1 Tetra Pak Vikings Replayed 11am  
  Waldorf Salad 0 vs 2 Zig Zag Replayed 11am  
  Voyle Park Rangers   vs   Lionz FC postponed 1pm  
  Maniacs 2 vs 0 Melville Default 1pm  
                 
                 
16th July Scottish Cup Quarter-Finals              
                 
23rd July Div 1              
Scottish Cup Replay Eagles Latina 3 vs 10 Marist Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
  Khmer Soul   vs   Meme Machine postponed    
  Ruakura FC   vs   Hackers postponed    
  CTC Aviation   vs   Raglan Rooster postponed    
  Div 2              
  Scottbuild Pirates   vs   Cambidge Red Devils postponed    
  Morrinsville   vs   PSL postponed    
  Waikato Unicol   vs   Barnstoneworth postponed    
  Hillcrest Rovers   vs   Waikato Dragons postponed    
  Div3              
  Waldorf Salad   vs   Ice Interiors postponed    
  Tetra Pak Vikings   vs   Lionz FC postponed    
  Melville   vs   Zig Zag postponed    
  Maniacs   vs   Voyle Park Rangers postponed    
                 
                 
  Div 1              
30th July Meme Machine   vs   BYE  
  Ruakura FC 9 vs 3 Marist Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
  Khmer Soul 0 vs 2 Raglan Roosters Dominion Park 1 1pm  
  Hackers 8 vs 0 CTC Aviation Kahikatea Park 1 1pm  
  Div 2              
  PSL 5 vs 3 Cambridge Red Devils Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Waikato Unicol 4 vs 3 Scottbuild Pirates University 1pm  
  Hillcrest Rovers 8 vs 1 Morrinsville Kahikatea Park 2 11am  
  Barnstoneworth 3 vs 0 Waikato Dragons Fairfield Park 2 1pm  
  Div3              
  Ice Interiors 0 vs 6 Lionz FC Hillcrest Park 1pm  
  Waldorf Salad 2 vs 0 Melville Default 11am  
  Tetra Pak Vikings 2 vs 2 Maniacs Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
  Zig Zag 1 vs 1 Voyle Park Rangers Dominion Park 2 1pm  
                 
                 
  Div 1              
6th August Bye   vs   Ruakura FC  
  Raglan Roosters 4 vs 1 Meme Machine Raglan 1pm  
  CTC Aviation 2 vs 0 Marist Default  
  Hackers 5 vs 0 Khmer Soul Kahikatea Park 1 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Cambidge Red Devils 2 vs 4 Waikato Unicol Cambridge 1pm  
  Hillcrest Rovers 1 vs 1 PSL Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Waikato Dragons 4 vs 2 Scottbuild Pirates Kahikatea Park 11am  
  Barnstoneworth 0 vs 5 Morrinsville Fairfield Park 2 1pm  
  Div3              
  Ice Interiors 4 vs 3 Melville Gower Park 5 1pm  
  Lionz FC 5 vs 2 Maniacs Hillcrest Park 1pm  
  Waldorf Salad 1 vs 0 Voyle Park Fairfield Park 2 11am  
  Zig Zag 1 vs 4 Tetra Pak Dominion Park 2 11am  
                 
                 
13th August Scottish Cup Semi-Finals              
                 
  Div 1              
20th August Bye   vs   Raglan Roosters  
  CTC Aviation 0 vs 2 Ruakura FC Kahikatea Park 1 1pm  
  Meme Machine 2 vs 2 Hackers Dominion Park 1 1pm  
  Marist 7 vs 2 Khmer Soul Dominion Park 2 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Cambidge Red Devils 3 vs 1 Hillcrest Rovers Cambridge 1pm  
  Waikato Dragons 1 vs 3 Waikato Unicol Fairfield Park 2 11am  
  PSL 1 vs 2 Barnstoneworth Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Scottbuild Pirates 3 vs 1 Morrinsville Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
  Div3              
  Ice Interiors 8 vs 3 Maniacs Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
  Voyle Park Rangers 2 vs 6 Melville Cambridge 1pm  
  Lionz FC 4 vs 4 Zig Zag Hillcrest park 1pm  
  Waldorf Salad 2 vs 1 Tetra Pak Vikings Fairfield Park 1 1pm  
                 
                 
  Div 1              
27th August CTC Aviation   vs   Bye  
  Raglan Roosters 2 vs 0 Hackers Raglan 1pm  
  Khmer Soul 0 vs 5 Ruakura FC Dominion Park 2 1pm  
  Marist 1 vs 4 Meme Machine Dominion Park 2 11am  
  Div 2              
  Waikato Dragons 2 vs 0 Cambidge Red Devils Fairfield Park 2 1pm  
  Hillcrest Rovers 2 vs 4 Barnstoneworth Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
  Morrinsville 0 vs 8 Waikato Unicol Morrinsville 1pm  
  Scottbuild Pirates 1 vs 4 PSL Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Div3              
  Voyle Park Rangers 1 vs 3 Ice Interiors Cambridge 1pm  
  Maniacs 4 vs 3 Zig Zag Dominion Park 1 11am  
  Tetra Pak Vikings 3 vs 2 Melville Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
  Waldorf Salad   vs   Lionz FC No Score Given 11am  
                 
                 
3rd Septemeber Div 1              
  Bye   vs   Hackers  
  CTC Aviation 0 vs 2 Khmer Soul Default 1pm  
  Marist 2 vs 4 Raglan Roosters Dominion Park 2 11am  
  Ruakura FC 2 vs 2 Meme Machine Kahikatea Park 1 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Cambidge Red Devils 3 vs 3 Barnstoneworth Cambridge 1pm  
  Waikato Dragons 3 vs 1 Morrinsville Fairfield Park 2 11am  
  Scottbuild Pirates 2 vs 10 Hillcrest Rovers Kahikatea Park 2 11am  
  Waikato Unicol 2 vs 6 PSL Gower Park 4 1pm  
  Div3              
  Ice Interiors 2 vs 0 Zig Zag Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
  Voyle Park Ranger 2 vs 3 Tetra pak Viking Cambridge 1pm  
  Maniacs 2 vs 2 Waldorf Salad Dominion Park 1 11am  
  Melville 0 vs 6 Lionz FC Gower Park 5 1pm  
                 
                 
10th September Scottish Cup Finals              
                 
  Div 1              
17th Septemeber Khmer Soul   vs   Bye  
  Hackers   vs   Marist Cancelled 1pm  
  Meme Machine   vs   CTC Aviation Cancelled 11am  
  Raglan Roosters 0 vs 0 Ruakura FC Raglan 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Morrinsville 2 vs 0 Cambidge Red Devils Default 1pm  
  Barnstoneworth   vs   Scottbuild Prates Cancelled 1pm  
  PSL 3 vs 8 Waikato Dragons Te Kowhai 1pm  
  Hillcrest Rover 14 vs 3 Waikato Unicol Cancelled 1pm  
  Div3              
  Tetra Pak Vikings   vs   Ice Interiors Cancelled 11am  
  Zig Zag   vs   Waldorf Salad Cancelled 11am  
  Lionz FC   vs   Voyle park Ranger Cancelled 1pm  
  Melville   vs   Maniacs Cancelled 1pm  
                 
24th September Div 1              
Catch up games Bye   vs   Marist      
from 23rd July Khmer Soul   vs   Meme Machine Dominion Park 1 11am  
  Ruakura FC   vs   Hackers Kahikatea Park 1 1pm  
  CTC Aviation   vs   Raglan Rooster Raglan 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Scottbuild Pirates   vs   Cambidge Red Devils Kahikatea Park 2 11am  
  Morrinsville   vs   PSL Morrinsville 1pm  
  Waikato Unicol   vs   Barnstoneworth University 1pm  
  Hillcrest Rovers   vs   Waikato Dragons Kahikatea Park 1 11am  
  Div3              
  Waldorf Salad   vs   Ice Interiors Dominion Park 1 1pm  
  Tetra Pak Vikings   vs   Lionz FC Dominon Park 2 1pm  
  Melville   vs   Zig Zag Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
  Maniacs   vs   Voyle Park Rangers Cambridge 1pm  
                 
  Div 1              
1st October Bye   vs   Khmer Soul      
Catch Up Games Hackers   vs   Marist Kahiktea Park 1 1pm  
  CTC Aviation   vs   Meme Machine Dominion Park 1 1pm  
  Ruakura FC   vs   Raglan Roosters Kahikatea Park 2 1pm  
  Div 2              
  Waikato Unicol   vs   Hillcrest Rovers University 1pm  
  Barnstoneworth   vs   Scottbuild Pirates Kahikatea Park 2 11am  
                 
                 
  Div3              
  Tetra Pak Vikings   vs   Ice Interiors Dominion Park 1 11am  
  Zig Zag   vs   Waldorf Salad Dominion Park 2 11am  
  Voyle Park Rangers   vs   Lionz FC Cambridge 1pm  
  Melville   vs   Maniacs Dominion Park 2 1pm  
                 
Catch Up Games                
8th Octobers                
Div 1 Khmer Soul   vs   Bye  
                 
  Meme Machine   vs   CTC Aviation Dominion Park 1 11am  
                 
                 
Div 2                
                 
                 
                 
                 
Div 3 Lionz Fc   vs   Voyle Park Rangers Dominion Park 2 1pm  
                 
                 
                 
                 

Make a free website with Yola